Chauffeured transfers in York · fixed price before you book
Transfers in York with the fare shown first
York arranges pre-booked transfers in York (United Kingdom). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GBP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GBP, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in York, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents York requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in York and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in York
£24.86
the cheapest route
30 min
Leeds Bradford Airport → Cattal
Prices by route
Guide prices in York, in GBP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Leeds Bradford Airport → Cattal32.4 km · 30 min£62.86from
- Leeds Bradford Airport → Church Fenton38.5 km · 44 min£75.60from
- Leeds Bradford Airport → Poppleton44.4 km · 40 min£82.66from
- Leeds Bradford Airport → Delta Hotels York45.5 km · 45 min£85.70from
- Leeds Bradford Airport → Clifton Park Hospital Ltd47.9 km · 43 min£88.46from
- Leeds Bradford Airport → Clifton Park Hospital - Outpatients Department48.5 km · 44 min£89.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leeds Bradford Airport → Cattal | 32.4 km | 30 min | £62.86 | See details |
| Leeds Bradford Airport → Church Fenton | 38.5 km | 44 min | £75.60 | See details |
| Leeds Bradford Airport → Poppleton | 44.4 km | 40 min | £82.66 | See details |
| Leeds Bradford Airport → Delta Hotels York | 45.5 km | 45 min | £85.70 | See details |
| Leeds Bradford Airport → Clifton Park Hospital Ltd | 47.9 km | 43 min | £88.46 | See details |
| Leeds Bradford Airport → Clifton Park Hospital - Outpatients Department | 48.5 km | 44 min | £89.60 | See details |
Within York
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in York, at the same fixed price.
- Cattal → Poppleton12.9 km · 11 min£24.86from
- Cattal → National Trust - Beningbrough Hall, Gallery and Gardens15.2 km · 20 min£30.78from
- Cattal → Clifton Park Hospital Ltd16.4 km · 15 min£30.96from
- Cattal → Clifton Park Hospital - Outpatients Department17 km · 16 min£32.10from
- Cattal → National Railway Museum York16.8 km · 18 min£32.42from
- Cattal → The Milner York17.6 km · 19 min£33.84from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cattal → Poppleton | 12.9 km | 11 min | £24.86 | See details |
| Cattal → National Trust - Beningbrough Hall, Gallery and Gardens | 15.2 km | 20 min | £30.78 | See details |
| Cattal → Clifton Park Hospital Ltd | 16.4 km | 15 min | £30.96 | See details |
| Cattal → Clifton Park Hospital - Outpatients Department | 17 km | 16 min | £32.10 | See details |
| Cattal → National Railway Museum York | 16.8 km | 18 min | £32.42 | See details |
| Cattal → The Milner York | 17.6 km | 19 min | £33.84 | See details |
Where we take you in York
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Leeds Bradford Airport
from £62.86Airport
Whitehouse Ln, Yeadon, Leeds LS19 7TU
See prices and book →Cattal
from £24.86Station
York YO26 8EB, UK
See prices and book →Church Fenton
from £49.06Station
Church Fenton, Tadcaster LS24 9YS
See prices and book →Merchantgate (Stop PC)
from £37.38Station
York YO1 9SY, UK
See prices and book →Poppleton
from £24.86Station
York YO26 6PX, UK
See prices and book →Clifton Park Hospital - Outpatients Department
from £32.10Hospital
Equinox House, Clifton Park Ave, York YO30 5PA
See prices and book →Clifton Park Hospital Ltd
from £30.96Hospital
Shipton Rd, Rawcliffe, York YO30 5RA
See prices and book →Foss Park Hospital
from £39.18Hospital
Haxby Rd, York YO31 8TA
See prices and book →MyHealth - Strensall Health Care Centre
from £44.12Hospital
Southfields Rd, Strensall, York YO32 5UA
See prices and book →Nuffield Health York Hospital
from £39.60Hospital
Haxby Rd, Clifton, York YO31 8TA
See prices and book →White Cross Court
from £39.22Hospital
1 Wilson Dr, Clifton, York YO31 8FT
See prices and book →White Cross Rehabilitation Hospital
from £39.22Hospital
White Cross Rd, Huntington Rd, Clifton, Wilson Drive, York YO31 8JR
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in York?
In York and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- York centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GBP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to York?
The fare in GBP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with York?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in York?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in York, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car